Welcome to Ultimate Gymnastics Academy of Myrtle Beach, SC

2020 Beach Classic

January 24 – 26 at the Myrtle Beach Sports Center
Click HERE for our 2020 Beach Classic Meet Schedule

For additional information call us @ 843-839-3547 (FLIP)

2019 - 2020 Schedule

Details to our Rec schedule can be found here

For additional information call us @ 843-839-3547 (FLIP)

Gymnasts of the month

Pre-Team – Juilee Henderson & Competitive Team – Maren Polk

Congratulations!

UGA Upcoming Dates

January 11th – Fun Gym  6pm-9pm

January 17 – 20 – Hilton Head Invitational

January 20 – gym closed for MLK Day

January 24-26 – Ultimate Beach Classic at the Myrtle Beach Sports Center

For information call us @ 843-839-3547 (FLIP)

We still have room in our After School Program –
Contact Us Today!

Register Today | Check out our Rec Schedule HERE

Starting October 19 – NEW CLASSES!

My Pal & Me: 9am – 9am – 9:45am
Itsy Bitsy Bouncers: 10am – 10:50am
Beginnng / Intermediate Rec: 11am – 12pm

About UGA –

Founded in 2009 by owners Ric Wagner and Lauren Foxworth. UGA holds the Ultimate Beach Classic every year in January at the Myrtle Beach Sports Complex. UGA has various programs to offer in both competitive and recreational gymnastics, inlcuding pre-team thru Level 10. 

We host the Ultimate Beach Classic at the Myrtle Beach Sports Center every January.  For details on the 2020 Ultimate Beach Classic click HERE.  We hold also Fun Gym, birthday parties, summer camps, and after school programs at our gym all year long.    More information and downloadable registration forms can be found here.

 

UGA Team News 2019-2020 Meet Season

Teddy Bear Tumble

Xcel Bronze 
Carragan James: Vault Champion 
Mckenley Reaves: Floor Champion 
Marlee Moody: Beam and Floor Champion 
Alivia Douglas: Beam, Floor and All-Around 
 
Xcel Silver
Melanie Chavez: Vault Champion 
Addison Williams: Bars Champion 
Tahlia Warren: Beam Champion
Maryn Stevens: Vault and Floor Champion 
Naya Baird: Beam and All-Around Champion 
Maren Polk: Vault,Bars, Beam, Floor and All-Around 
 
Xcel Gold
Chesnei Mccoy: Vault Champion 
Lillia Sudo: Vault Champion 
Izabella Prunty: Bars Champion 
Raeleigh Houke: Bars Champion 
Emme Hill: Beam Champion 
Adia Baird: Vault and Floor Champion 
Gabby Rubano: Bars and All-Around
Salem Furse: Vault, Beam and All-Around
Kate Brown: Vault,Bars, Beam, Floor and All-Around

 

Silver Bells Invitational (35 Gold Medalists)

Xcel Bronze
Marlee Moody- Beam, Floor and All Around
Mikenly Mann- Beam and Floor
Carragan James- Vault

Xcel Silver
Avalyn Leming- Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor and All Around
Tahlia Warren- Vault and All Around
Melanie Chavez- Vault, Floor and All Around
Addison Williams- Vault

Xcel Gold
Kate Brown- Bars, Floor and All Around
Juliet Jazwinski- Bars
Salem Furse- All Around

Level 6
Victoria Pitt- Beam and All Around
Chanel Merida- Floor
Taira Bentley- Vault, Bars, Floor

Level 7
Mia Trotta- Vault
Nicolette Och- Beam
Cadence Foxworth- Bars and All Around

Level 8
Josie Lawrence- Floor and All Around
Makayla Trowbridge-Vault

Team Standings:
Xcel Bronze- 2nd place
Xcel Silver- 3rd place
Xcel Gold-3rd place
Level 6-2nd place
Level 7-2nd place

Way to Go!  Very Proud of all of you!

Check out some of our photos!

Contact UGA

Follow Us!